Barbering
Skin fades, scissor work, beard sculpting and shape-ups. Every slot is 30 minutes.
- Men's Haircut£17
- Skin Fade£19
- Men's Cut & Beard Trim£23
- Skin Fade & Beard Trim£25
- Buzz Cut£12
- Beard Trim & Shape Up£10
- Kid's 10 & Under£14
- Senior Haircut£14
Tattoos, barbering and body piercing, all under one roof on Old Road. Three trades that have been going for centuries, in the hands of people who still love doing them.
Come in, grab a brew and tell us what you're after. A skin fade on your lunch break or a full sleeve over six sittings — either way you'll get the time to talk it through properly, and nobody hurrying you back out the door.
Barbering, tattooing and piercing on the same floor. Sort the lot in one trip.
Booked with room to breathe. You're not being timed and you're not being hurried.
Single-use needles, hospital-grade sterilisation, implant-grade titanium. Aftercare talked through every time.
First tattoo or your fortieth. No snobbery, no attitude, no daft questions.
Barbering books online in under a minute. Tattoos and piercings go direct to the artist.
Skin fades, scissor work, beard sculpting and shape-ups. Every slot is 30 minutes.
Traditional, black & grey, fine line, colour, cover-ups and custom design. Every artist books their own diary — go straight to them.
Message the artist whose work you're after — DMs are the fastest route to a slot.
See the ArtistsResident piercer Peach Piercing works out of the club. Implant-grade titanium, curated ear work and jewellery changes.
Prices vary by placement and jewellery — full list and live availability on Peach's booking page.
Book PiercingFresh off the needle and out of the chair. 363 posts and counting over on Instagram.
Half the result is what you do in the fortnight after. Any doubts, ring us — don't ask the internet.
Late night Friday. Walk-ins depend on the diary — booking online is the safe bet.
Check AvailabilityWe've got room on the floor for the right people. Bring a portfolio and a decent attitude.
Rent-a-chair in a busy shop with a full diary and a walk-in trade. Build your own book, keep your own hours.
Get in touchPrivate space in a licensed studio alongside a crew that shares the front of house. Guest spots considered.
Get in touchPick a trade and we'll take you straight to the diary.
TattooMessage the artist whose work you're after → PiercingBook in with Peach →Or ring the shop on the day — walk-ins depend on the diary.
Every slot's 30 minutes. You'll land straight on the calendar.
Men's Haircut £17 Skin Fade £19 Men's Cut & Beard Trim £23 Skin Fade & Beard Trim £25 Buzz Cut £12 Beard Trim & Shape Up £10 Kid's 10 & Under £14 Senior Haircut £14You'll get a confirmation and a reminder from the booking system.